5 Works in Midoriya Izuku & Noumu

Listing Works

  1. Tags
    Summary

    Izuku and Eri are on the run. After escaping from a car crash, both of them wanders into a forest to where none of them expected to meet up with U.A students and teachers that was training. Never in Izuku's life would he thought that this fateful encounter can lead to much more than he ever realized. Family, trust, enemies, love, and secrets soon boils not only in his heart, but also in everyone else.

    The question is, can Izuku and Eri trust their lives and find a family that they desire in between the clashes of heroes and villains?

    Everything soon to be tell, as their journey unfolds.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    85,423
    Chapters:
    20/?
    Comments:
    519
    Kudos:
    1460
    Bookmarks:
    284
    Hits:
    23369
  2. Tags
    Summary

    Izuku narrows his eyes as he stares at the sunset. "You told me to jump off a roof and I did. I don't think I can forget something like that, even if I really tried to." He grumbles.

    Katsuki pauses. He then scoots a little closer to Izuku, eyeing his face curiously. ".. Even if someone brainwashed you?" He questions.

    Izuku glares at him from the corner of his eye. He scoots away. "I will bite you, Katsuki," he says.

    -
    Also known as: The Cannibal Villain Izuku AU nobody asked for.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    35,486
    Chapters:
    20/?
    Comments:
    64
    Kudos:
    409
    Bookmarks:
    55
    Hits:
    6022
  3. Tags
    Summary

    Above the burning streets of Hosu city, Izuku Midoriya falls from the sky.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,756
    Chapters:
    1/?
    Comments:
    8
    Kudos:
    75
    Bookmarks:
    12
    Hits:
    809
  4. Tags
    Summary

    As he’d grown, he had come under the impression that his love was not the same as others’. It was like a shadow on a bedsheet; the flattened, distorted echo of something real and solid and colorful. While kindness was a struggle, anger came easy to him. It was synesthetic and riotous, amplified to surrealism. Nobody wanted to believe that, least of all Izuku.

    *formerly titled "Li2Co3"

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    97,822
    Chapters:
    20/?
    Collections:
    2
    Comments:
    792
    Kudos:
    1629
    Bookmarks:
    382
    Hits:
    26839
  5. Tags
    Summary

    Misconceptions are everywhere. Some for the better; some for the worse. Midoriya always used to think it would be easy to clear up such misconceptions. Never did he think, it'd destroy everything he'd built up to in his life.

     

    A co-op story between me obviously and another fren. You can find them here:https://www.wattpad.com/user/excessive-fanboying here!

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    1,823
    Chapters:
    3/?
    Kudos:
    30
    Bookmarks:
    4
    Hits:
    439

Filters

Filter results:
Submit

Include

?
Include Ratings
Include Warnings
Include Categories
Include Fandoms
Include Characters
Include Relationships
Include Additional Tags

Exclude

?
Exclude Ratings
Exclude Warnings
Exclude Categories
Exclude Fandoms
Exclude Characters
Exclude Relationships
Exclude Additional Tags

More Options

Crossovers
Completion Status
Word Count
Date Updated
Submit