AwesomeBecBec



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 53

    Tags
    Summary

    When Chad gets abandoned on the Isle by his grandfather in an ill-fated assassination attempt, he makes the most of things. He had planned to keep to himself, but then a certain blond pirate catches his eye and he knew he was doomed.

    While he had no intention of creating a new identity or slowly taking over the Isle, that’s what ends up happening, though it’s definitely worth it for the friends he makes along the way.

    Also known as: That time Chad built an army, got a harem, and finally got the friends in the most unconventional way possible.

    Also, also known as: Harry’s no good, very bad, excessively sexy life and trials of dealing with the nuisance that is Chad oblivious Charming.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    137,277
    Chapters:
    18/18
    Comments:
    327
    Kudos:
    176
    Bookmarks:
    53
    Hits:
    4710

    16 Oct 2020

  2. Public Bookmark 56

    Summary

    I know it's been said before that none of the Disney sequel movies apply to the Descendants series of books or movies, but I asked myself the question: what if the sequels did apply? This series is what became of that question - a grimmer version of the Isle and it's inhabitants, a closer look at the people who set up the Isle in the first place, and at those who wish to take it down, or at the very least who wish to let the guilty be guilty and the innocent be innocent.

    Words:
    60,151
    Works:
    5
    Bookmarks:
    56

    14 Oct 2020

  3. Public Bookmark 22

    Summary

    Chad was happy with his lot in life. He had a job and a home, which was more than most people. He didn’t need much else, but when he saw that the king was giving a ball, he thought it might be fun to have his own fairytale evening. He did not account for Harry Hook, nor the chaos that would trickle into his once secluded but cozy life.

    Also known as:

    The Pauper AU nobody asked for.

    Words:
    183,453
    Works:
    3
    Bookmarks:
    22

    13 Oct 2020

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Harry Potter was not above doing whatever it took to get what he wanted. It often meant he'd have to go to extreme lengths to make people suffer for their stupidity, but the results were always worth it. This Harry Potter takes things too literally. ON PURPOSE.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    69,869
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    4
    Comments:
    235
    Kudos:
    3061
    Bookmarks:
    1316
    Hits:
    25275

    28 Sep 2020

  5. Public Bookmark 58

    Tags
    Summary

    Brienne moves to Winterfell and starts to knit. Jaime Lannister is cold and no one knits for him.
    Lots of knitting references and fluff.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    14,148
    Chapters:
    7/7
    Comments:
    156
    Kudos:
    277
    Bookmarks:
    58
    Hits:
    4413

    22 Sep 2020