RurouniHime



Recent works

Recent series

  1. Words:
    49,652
    Works:
    6
    Bookmarks:
    31
  2. Words:
    4,618
    Works:
    3
    Bookmarks:
    52
  3. Words:
    13,874
    Works:
    2
    Bookmarks:
    6
  4. Words:
    575
    Works:
    19
    Bookmarks:
    4
  5. Words:
    5,347
    Works:
    4
    Bookmarks:
    183

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 59

    Tags
    Summary

    Okay, so it was the kind of idea he would’ve vetoed had he not been three shots into their night on cheap tequila. It was still a plan, and one that he hoped Stiles’ dick would thank him for.
    “What if I hook you up with a friend of mine? He’s a dude, but like, women aren’t seeming to do it for you and I guarantee he knows what he’s doing.”
    Stiles frowned. “I’m not into dudes.”

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    5,131
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    18
    Kudos:
    574
    Bookmarks:
    59
    Hits:
    5265

    14 Mar 2020

  2. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    A love story concerning possessed furniture, black silk pyjamas, courtroom drama, premonitions of doom, assassination attempts, Death Eater yoga, absinthe, bare feet and a sensible werewolf. Beware: coarse language, brief drug use, some sexual content, and consideration of issues of sexual consent.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    76,014
    Chapters:
    45/45
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    170
    Kudos:
    980
    Bookmarks:
    344
    Hits:
    28176

    22 Feb 2020

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Stiles has always loved Halloween; in the Stilinski-Hale household, it's officially, no question, his holiday. (Derek can have Christmas, with its lights and cheerful decorations and prickly-needled trees.) This year, though, their daughter's decided to dress up as Little Red Riding Hood - and there's really only one choice to play the wolf. The question is: will Derek agree to wear horn-rimmed glasses and a poor excuse for a robe all night? And what's Stiles's role in this family outing?

    Also known as: a seasonal burst of domestic holiday fluff.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    9,594
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    48
    Kudos:
    661
    Bookmarks:
    132
    Hits:
    9035

    17 Feb 2020

  4. Rec *

    Tags
    Summary

    Derek likes sticking to his routines: they give his days structure and keep his goals on track. His carefully maintained habits have never been more important than at college, and by his second year, he's gotten everything exactly the way he wants it. He has the ideal roommate, the best dorm on campus, and a fascinating set of classes in a schedule that lets him sleep in.

    But when mysterious messages start appearing on his dorm's shower wall, Derek can't seem to resist searching for answers.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    4,736
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    95
    Kudos:
    1546
    Bookmarks:
    213
    Hits:
    9914

    10 Feb 2020

  5. Rec 38

    Tags
    Summary

    Stiles Stilinski is a well-established, widely feared pirate captain who’s heard whispers carrying across the sea, stories of a “legendary booty.” He pictures wealth unimaginable, gold and jewels.

    The reality is…different. It’s Derek, blushing in a long, thin sleeping shirt that hides very little, shivering on the deck of his just-boarded ship.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    397
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    22
    Kudos:
    556
    Bookmarks:
    38
    Hits:
    4882

    10 Feb 2020

    Bookmarker's Notes

    Oh em gee, HAHAHAHAHA

Navigation