Tangy_Basket



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Eren is a Titan shifter who lived outside the walls until Grisha appeared, however, things aren't as simple as they seem to be. He's older, much older than the walls themselves, and he doesn't appear to be any of the Nine Titans.

    Formerly known as: enigma on a spring day

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    62,114
    Chapters:
    15/20
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    137
    Kudos:
    893
    Bookmarks:
    209
    Hits:
    15818

    28 Dec 2020

  2. Public Bookmark 52

    Tags
    Summary

    You guys have probably already seen this on my tumblr as well, I’m just it moving over on to here. If you haven’t seen it then please give it a look!

    ~~~~~

    To say that his life was nothing before he came to the castle would have been an understatement. He was a street rat; an orphan, homeless, willing to do almost anything to survive on the streets of Altea.

    But then one day, when Lance thought that it was finally the end of his miserable life; he was found and given a second chance at life, he was given a purpose to live. And he vowed upon every deity that he would always be by the princess’ side, ready to protect her at all cost.

    For that is the duty of a royal body guard.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    20,349
    Chapters:
    9/?
    Comments:
    44
    Kudos:
    305
    Bookmarks:
    52
    Hits:
    2950

    22 Mar 2020

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    It's hard growing up as a slime. Hormones burn right through you, all the girls and boys are suddenly much more attractive, and all you really wanna do is be a hero!

    Izuku Midoriya is a Lime Flavored sweetheart who just wants to kick butt and save lives, and otherwise be just a normal boy. However, it seems UA University seems to have other plans in store for him. Luckily for this citrus Casanova, he was built to be spread thin!

    Alternatively: If he had bones this would be fucked up, but he doesn't so it's fine! :D

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    27,922
    Chapters:
    7/?
    Comments:
    124
    Kudos:
    801
    Bookmarks:
    284
    Hits:
    19156

    23 Oct 2019

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    A strange but intelligent titan lives deep within the forests of Wall Maria, right under the military's nose. What happens when the mysterious titan comes across two small children and the Scouts? Titan!Eren AU

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    866,285
    Chapters:
    27/?
    Comments:
    689
    Kudos:
    2044
    Bookmarks:
    673
    Hits:
    93731

    23 Jun 2019

  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Eren becomes a Pure Titan long before Wall Maria falls. Turns out, he's somewhat immune to the transformation's effects. He doesn't become a mindless monster. But he still can't shift out of his monstrous form. This could be a problem.

    [Patch Notes: Fixed continuity problems in Ch. 1, 2, and 3]

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    27,674
    Chapters:
    8/?
    Comments:
    145
    Kudos:
    701
    Bookmarks:
    191
    Hits:
    9496

    14 Jun 2019