UndercoverGinger



Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 23

    Tags
    Summary

    Five fucked up.

    He had irredeemably, majorly fucked up.

    He wouldn’t normally admit that, but it was kinda obvious this time. Seeing how he was, you know, dead.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,378
    Chapters:
    3/?
    Comments:
    10
    Kudos:
    125
    Bookmarks:
    23
    Hits:
    1147

    03 Aug 2020

  2. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    He trailed off, feeling numb. Abilities? Little Vanya? The only one among them who'd managed to escape the living hell that was the Umbrella Academy? How could she have abilities? She'd written a whole book about how normal she was!

    or

    Klaus reads the journal instead of throwing it away, and that makes all the difference.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    16,744
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    50
    Kudos:
    557
    Bookmarks:
    131
    Hits:
    2535

    03 Aug 2020

  3. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Jaskier is a djinn or genie that has been “freed” from his “bottle” which is bits and pieces of his lute. He isn’t truly free but enough to not actually care about being a djinn. He's been traveling the world doing whatever. Upon meeting Geralt, he pretends to be a normal bard as he does with everyone but every now and then when Geralt wants something it just seems to be easier to get it. Sometimes when it’s a close call with a monster, he lands a lucky shot. He wouldn’t have been killed but he would have been injured, badly, and yet barely a scratch.
    Sometimes Jaskier and Geralt split paths and Geralt notices how his luck seems to better when his little strange bard is around.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    61,312
    Chapters:
    18/?
    Comments:
    522
    Kudos:
    2100
    Bookmarks:
    400
    Hits:
    24692

    30 Jul 2020

    Bookmarker's Tags:
    Bookmarker's Notes

    Last read: 18 chapters on 7-30-20

  4. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    The Observant hardly looks rattled at the threat. If anything, the thing seems even more determined to get Danny to go through with this absolute bullshit plan to make him, someone who is half human, king of the ghosts. “Follow me to the Infinite Realms for your coronation. You are under obligation to meet the council at Pariah’s Keep where you shall receive the Crown of Fire and the Ring of Rage. It is what the council wishes.”

    “No,” Danny snaps. “I have an English test next period with Mr. Lancer.”

    “This is no time for your silly human games—"

    Danny slams the locker in its eye.

    also known as: the Ghost Zone population assumes that Phantom took the crown with dignity. What they don’t know is fifteen year old Danny Fenton just wants to graduate high school, is constantly ready to throw hands with an army of eyeballs, and absolutely will not be crowned the Ghost King without a fight.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    7,568
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Collections:
    1
    Comments:
    31
    Kudos:
    1112
    Bookmarks:
    249
    Hits:
    5255

    30 Jul 2020

    Bookmarker's Tags:
  5. Public Bookmark *

    Tags
    Summary

    Bobby didn't tell Danny that he was a hunter, but that was fair; Danny didn't exactly tell Bobby that he was half ghost.

    Or; A Superphantom AU where Danny Fenton runs away and finds himself staying with Bobby Singer.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    11,040
    Chapters:
    4/?
    Comments:
    344
    Kudos:
    1138
    Bookmarks:
    288
    Hits:
    7847

    30 Jul 2020

    Bookmarker's Tags: