arfrid



Recent works

Recent series

  1. Words:
    4,299
    Works:
    3
    Bookmarks:
    2
  2. Words:
    1,486
    Works:
    1
    Bookmarks:
    3
  3. Words:
    1,322
    Works:
    1
    Bookmarks:
    4
  4. Words:
    1,726
    Works:
    2
    Bookmarks:
    4
  5. Words:
    6,617
    Works:
    1

Recent bookmarks

  1. Public Bookmark 59

    Tags
    Summary

    Sapnap stood in the entrance of a cavernous home, unable to move.

    Adrenaline and some feverish stress had moved his body here, nervously following a set of coordinates that he had been given long ago, placing blind faith in someone he’d barely considered a friend.

    And now he was here.

     

    Sapnap doesn't know where to go after he realizes Dream didn't care about him more than he cared about Tommy's discs. He finds himself at Niki's secret city.

    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    15,940
    Chapters:
    6/7
    Comments:
    97
    Kudos:
    283
    Bookmarks:
    59
    Hits:
    4063

    10 Apr 2021

  2. Public Bookmark 17

    Tags
    Summary

    Niki has had a headache all morning.
    It’s nothing to worry about, really - there is probably a crook in her neck from sleeping strangely - but it’s enough to bother her occasionally, and she pauses to rub her temples. When she blinks open her eyes again, the world seems to flare in brief technicolour - like there are numbers written in the sky, coordinates embedded in every blade of grass under her feet - before it steadies, and she sways on her feet.

    Niki hasn't seen her sibling's eyes in years. This is the night she learns why.
    Series
    Language:
    English
    Words:
    2,664
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    32
    Kudos:
    147
    Bookmarks:
    17
    Hits:
    744

    31 Mar 2021

  3. Public Bookmark 7

    Tags
    Summary

    POG Laser Tag isn't a particularly exciting place by any standards. They've got some interesting customers every now and then, and a certain few members of the staff are a little too invested in accessorizing the game, but life there is pretty ordinary. Mundane, even. Day in and day out, the staff go through their routine, sometimes entertaining and sometimes not. Hijinks are expected, but they're usually easy enough to resolve. Really, the highlight of the week is the staff's Saturday dinner together.

    That is, until three very special kids come crashing onto the scene.

     

    aka: Manhunt with DSMP but if it was laser tag instead. Featuring the staff of POG Laser Tag losing their minds over Dream Team being menaces with appearances by oh so many friends. And if the staff finds they have a soft spot for the gremlins...well, that's a problem for another day.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    3,182
    Chapters:
    1/?
    Comments:
    6
    Kudos:
    38
    Bookmarks:
    7
    Hits:
    182

    29 Mar 2021

  4. Public Bookmark 2

    Tags
    Summary

    Prompt - can,,, can you write me some puffy assuring the trans male reader is a real man? preferably a line calling the reader beautiful boy

    Pronouns used - he/him

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    436
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    8
    Kudos:
    31
    Bookmarks:
    2
    Hits:
    263

    24 Mar 2021

  5. Public Bookmark 14

    Tags
    Summary

    Luz Noceda gets meltdowns. She doesn't know how ask for help.

    Language:
    English
    Words:
    571
    Chapters:
    1/1
    Comments:
    2
    Kudos:
    98
    Bookmarks:
    14
    Hits:
    679

    18 Mar 2021